Aşkın Nur Yengi

Join Aşkın Nur Yengi for an unforgettable night filled with timeless hits and powerful performances at Jolly Joker venues across Istanbul.

Type: Music

Style: Pop

Language: Turkish

Best fit for: Couples, Friends

Price: 1872.50 TL
Experience the Soulful Melodies of Aşkın Nur Yengi in Istanbul
Share this Event

Aşkın Nur Yengi, a beloved figure in the Turkish pop music scene, invites you to immerse yourself in an evening of emotional melodies and captivating performances. Known for her powerful voice and heartfelt interpretations, Yengi will grace the stage at various Jolly Joker venues in Istanbul, including Jolly Joker Kartal, Jolly Joker Atakent Tema, and Jolly Joker Vadistanbul. This is a unique opportunity to experience her renditions of classic hits like “Yazık,” “Sevgiliye,” and “Helal Olsun,” which have resonated with audiences for years.

The concerts promise to be a memorable affair, where music and emotion intertwine, creating an atmosphere that lingers long after the final note. Each performance is a testament to Yengi’s ability to connect with her audience, making every show a special event. Whether you are a long-time fan or new to her music, you will find yourself swept away by the powerful energy and intimate vibe of the concert.

Mark your calendars for the upcoming shows on September 12, October 2, and November 13, 2026. With ticket prices starting around 1284 TL, this is a cultural experience you won’t want to miss. Prepare for a night filled with nostalgia, joy, and a celebration of music that speaks to the heart. Join fellow music lovers and create lasting memories in the vibrant city of Istanbul.

Share this Event

Good To Know about the event

Where will be the Aşkın Nur Yengi Event in Istanbul?

The event will be in Jolly Joker Atakent Tema in Istanbul. Find more information on the booking page.

When will be the Aşkın Nur Yengi Event in Istanbul?

The event will be on 02.10 in Istanbul. Find more information on the booking page.

In which district of Istanbul will be the Aşkın Nur Yengi Event?

The Event will be in Küçükçekmece. Find more information about the district on our districts pages.

How much is the ticket for Aşkın Nur Yengi in Istanbul?

The average ticket price is 1872.50. However, special promotions, discounts, or price changes may occur after seat or ticket selection.

What to do today in Istanbul

Planning beyond this one?

Discover More Upcoming Events in Istanbul

This event ist just the beginning. Explore our complete collection of the best events in Istanbul for travelers.